Movicon script

Movicon script

  • 24 luglio 2012 alle 3:12 pm #20815
    q
    Membro

    Hi !

    I have EditBox with display variable, this variable has only 2 values ( 1 and 0 ), i want – if variable is 1 then in editbox must apper text string ‘a’ and in another case for example ‘b’ (no actual value 1 or 0, i want text). How i can do that ? I need to make script ? Below i paste my test script, can anybody correct that ?

    Sub Main
        If DE1_FuelTyp = 0 Then
            MsgBox (‘ir 0 ‘,vbOkOnly,zero)
        End If
        If DE1_FuelTyp = 1 Then
            MsgBox (‘ir 1’,vbOkOnly,one)
        End If
    End Sub

  • 26 luglio 2012 alle 5:18 am #20816
    ludwigscott
    Membro

    Hi,

    Could you utilize the combobox selection object?  If so, you could attach a bit variable to the Edit Box-Display Variable property of the combo box.  Then in the property stylelistbox items insert your two string values Text A|Text B.  In runtime when the bit variable is 0 then Text A will show and when the value is 1 then Text B would appear, the same would hold true even if you use a word…
    Another option could be to manage an event based on the value of your variable when variable = 1 then set Text A into a string variable and use that variable at the editbox.

    Best Regards,
    SDL

  • 26 luglio 2012 alle 11:46 am #20817
    Ian_C
    Membro

    Hi Q,

    there’s no need to use a Script.. You could use the Dynamic Text Animation in a Rectangle configuring in the Colour Threshold Settings, two Threshold (1 and 0) with the related Text.

    Regards!!

  • 27 luglio 2012 alle 9:59 am #20818
    q
    Membro
    Ian_C wrote:
    Hi Q,

    there’s no need to use a Script.. You could use the Dynamic Text Animation in a Rectangle configuring in the Colour Threshold Settings, two Threshold (1 and 0) with the related Text.

    Regards!!

     
    Hi lan_C,

    can you be more clearly ? Do you mean Background color under Dynamics – > Edit Background color ? And what about Dynamic Text Animantion ? Maybe u can tell some example.

    Regards.

  • 27 luglio 2012 alle 5:27 pm #20819
    Ian_C
    Membro

    Hi Q,

    you can use a rectangle with the animation Dynamics – Dynamic Text Edge Color.

    You must

    – Enable the checkbox ‘Enable Dynamic text – Edge Color’;
    – Define the ‘Variable Text-Edge’
    – Click on ‘…’ of the property Edit Text-Edge Colors;
    – Define two Threshold (you can delete all the others) with value 1 and 0;
    – Configure for each threshold a color and a text

    Regards

  • 30 luglio 2012 alle 8:43 am #20820
    q
    Membro
    Ian_C wrote:
    Hi Q,

    you can use a rectangle with the animation Dynamics – Dynamic Text Edge Color.

    You must

    – Enable the checkbox ‘Enable Dynamic text – Edge Color’;
    – Define the ‘Variable Text-Edge’
    – Click on ‘…’ of the property Edit Text-Edge Colors;
    – Define two Threshold (you can delete all the others) with value 1 and 0;
    – Configure for each threshold a color and a text

    Regards

     Hi lan_C

    it works perfect ! thank you ! 🙂

  • 20 giugno 2019 alle 9:24 am #32918
    ucieichstein
    Partecipante

    The script is the write up of the movie and the other type of the plays like the dramas and the display of the play. The Movicon script is the review of the technology at customwritings for gets the best writing in making the file of their type.

  • 25 giugno 2019 alle 8:32 am #32992
    MODERATOR
    Amministratore del forum

    last message is spam

  • 17 settembre 2019 alle 2:19 pm #34509

    Script VB. The following script shows a possible approach to the forwarding of Movicon variables to Databoom. Sub Main() Dim http As WinHttp. by followers australia

  • 18 settembre 2019 alle 12:50 pm #34524

    Proge. Pro-ge is an international construction and project management company based in Turkey with offices in both Ankara and Istanbul. Pro-ge provides … by Epicfollowers

  • 19 settembre 2019 alle 9:46 am #34557
    MODERATOR
    Amministratore del forum

    last messages are spam

Devi essere loggato per rispondere a questa discussione.